PARLINFO

ROBERTSON, Thomas
Picture of ROBERTSON,  Thomas
Photographer:
William James Topley
© Public Domain

Source: Library and Archives Canada, PA 025498
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1827.01.25
Place of Birth: Ancaster, Upper Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1905.09.06 (78 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3080 Days (8 years, 5 months, 6 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Hamilton, Ontario Liberal 1882.06.20 Elected
Hamilton, Ontario Liberal 1878.09.17 Elected
Wentworth South, Ontario Unknown 1867.09.20 During the general election of 1867, elections in the constituencies were held at various times between 1867-08-07 and 1867-09-20. Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1878.09.17 -
Unknown 1867.09.20 - 1878.09.16

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament