PARLINFO

GENDRON, Rosaire, B.A., M.S.C., R.I.A., P.Adm.
Picture of GENDRON,  Rosaire, B.A., M.S.C., R.I.A., P.Adm.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1920.10.19
Place of Birth: St-François-Xavier, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1986.07.05 (65 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Chartered accountant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 7820 Days (21 years, 4 months, 29 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec Liberal 1979.05.22 Elected
Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata, Quebec Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected
Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata, Quebec Liberal 1972.10.30 Elected
Témiscouata, Quebec Liberal 1968.06.25 Elected
Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata, Quebec Liberal 1965.11.08 Elected
Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata, Quebec Liberal 1963.04.08 Elected
Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata, Quebec Liberal 1962.06.18 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1963.04.08 - 1984.09.03

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Manpower and Immigration 1969.10.20 - 1970.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Health and Welfare 1968.08.30 - 1969.10.19

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Rivière-du-Loup,
Quebec
Municipal Government Mayor 1956 - 1968

^



© Library of Parliament