PARLINFO

ANDRÉ, Guy, B.A., M.A.
Picture of ANDRÉ,  Guy, B.A., M.A.
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2008

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1959.11.17
Place of Birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Coordinator, mediator, political assistant, social worker, teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2499 Days (6 years, 10 months, 4 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Berthier--Maskinongé, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2011.05.02 Defeated
Berthier--Maskinongé, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2008.10.14 Elected
Berthier--Maskinongé, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2006.01.23 Elected
Berthier--Maskinongé, Quebec Maiden speech. Bloc Québécois 2004.06.28 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Bloc Québécois 2004.06.28 - 2011.05.01

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Veterans Affairs 2008.10.31 - 2011.05.02
Francophonie 2004.08.06 - 2006.02.09

Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Globalization 2006.02.10 - 2008.10.30
International Financial Institutions 2006.02.10 - 2008.10.30
International Trade 2006.02.10 - 2008.10.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament