PARLINFO

GODIN, Roland
Picture of GODIN,  Roland
© House of Commons 1973
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1926.10.11
Place of Birth: Neuville, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2009.06.22 (82 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Manager
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3164 Days (8 years, 7 months, 29 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Portneuf, Quebec Social Credit 1974.07.08 Defeated
Portneuf, Quebec Social Credit 1972.10.30 Elected
Portneuf, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1968.06.25 Elected
Portneuf, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1965.11.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1971.04.01 - 1974.07.07
Ralliement Créditiste 1965.11.08 - 1971.03.31

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament