PARLINFO

PESCHISOLIDO, Joe, B.A., LL.B.
Picture of PESCHISOLIDO,  Joe, B.A., LL.B.
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2001

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1963.04.27
Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Businessman, lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1309 Days (3 years, 6 months, 31 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Richmond, British Columbia Liberal 2011.05.02 Defeated
Richmond, British Columbia Canadian Alliance 2000.11.27 Elected
Mississauga South, Ontario Reform 1997.06.02 Defeated
Etobicoke North, Ontario Reform 1996.03.25
(By-Election)
Defeated
Etobicoke North, Ontario Reform 1993.10.25 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 2002.01.28 - 2004.06.27
Canadian Alliance 2000.11.27 - 2002.01.27

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the President of the Queen's Privy Council for Canada and Minister of Intergovernmental Affairs 2003.01.13 - 2003.12.11

Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Human Resources Development 2001.06.18 - 2002.01.27
National Revenue 2001.01.05 - 2001.06.17

^ Committees - House of Commons
Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament