PARLINFO

ROY, Marcel-Claude, B.S.A.
Picture of ROY,  Marcel-Claude, B.S.A.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1936.09.11
Place of Birth: Laval-des-Rapides, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Agrologist
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 5915 Days (16 years, 2 months, 11 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Laval, Quebec Liberal 1984.09.04 Defeated
Laval, Quebec Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Laval, Quebec Liberal 1979.05.22 Elected
Laval, Quebec Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected
Laval, Quebec Liberal 1972.10.30 Elected
Laval, Quebec Liberal 1968.06.25 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1968.06.25 -

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Transport 1976.10.01 - 1977.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Industry, Trade and Commerce 1975.10.10 - 1976.09.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament