PARLINFO

LEFEBVRE, Réjean
Picture of LEFEBVRE,  Réjean
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 1997

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1943.06.01
Place of Birth: St-Adelphe, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Businessman, chief forestry worker
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2590 Days (7 years, 1 month, 3 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Champlain, Quebec Bloc Québécois 1997.06.02 Elected
Champlain, Quebec Bloc Québécois 1993.10.25 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Independent 1999.01.05 - 2000.11.26
Bloc Québécois 1993.10.25 - 1999.01.04

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Canada Post Corporation 1998.03.18 - 1999.01.04

Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Agriculture and Agri-Food 1994 - 1997

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
St-Adelphe,
Quebec
Municipal Government Mayor 1985 - 1993
St-Adelphe,
Quebec
Municipal Government Mayor 1977 - 1977

^



© Library of Parliament