PARLINFO

PLOURDE, André
Picture of PLOURDE,  André
© House of Commons 1988
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1937.01.12
Place of Birth: Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Businessman, industrialist
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3338 Days (9 years, 1 month, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup--Témiscouata--Les Basques, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1997.06.02 Defeated
Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1993.10.25 Defeated
Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1988.11.21 Elected
Kamouraska--Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 -

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Employment and Immigration 1993.09.01 - 1993.10.26
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Labour 1993.09.01 - 1993.10.26
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Employment and Immigration 1993.03.11 - 1993.06.24
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for International Trade 1991.05.08 - 1993.03.10
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Industry, Science and Technology 1990.09.07 - 1991.05.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament