PARLINFO

CAHILL, Frank S.
Picture of CAHILL,  Frank S.
© House of Commons 1918
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1876.01.27
Place of Birth: Calumet Island, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1934.04.17 (58 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Clerk, real estate broker
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4606 Days (12 years, 7 months, 10 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Pontiac, Quebec Liberal 1930.07.28 Defeated
Pontiac, Quebec Liberal 1926.09.14 Elected
Pontiac, Quebec Liberal 1925.10.29 Elected
Pontiac, Quebec Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected
Pontiac, Quebec Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 Elected
Pontiac, Quebec Liberal 1911.09.21 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1921.12.06 -
Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 - 1921.12.05
Liberal 1911.09.21 - 1917.12.16

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament