PARLINFO

MASNIUK, Peter Paul
Picture of MASNIUK,  Peter Paul
© House of Commons 1974
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1920.02.17
Place of Birth: Morweena, Manitoba, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1995.10.21 (75 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Section foreman
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2395 Days (6 years, 6 months, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Selkirk--Interlake, Manitoba Progressive Conservative 1979.05.22 Defeated
Portage, Manitoba Progressive Conservative 1974.07.08 Elected
Portage, Manitoba Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1972.10.30 - 1979.05.21

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Provincial / Territorial Political Experience
^ Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political AffiliationProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative Party Manitoba 1966.06.23 - 1969.06.04
^ Provincial / Territorial Constituency
ConstituenciesProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Fisher Manitoba 1966.06.23 - 1969.06.04
^ Provincial / Territorial Assembly
AssemblyProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Legislative Assembly Manitoba 1966.06.23 - 1969.06.04
Military Service


Military OrganizationFunctionTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Canadian Army Served for 5 years, 4 years overseas. -

^



© Library of Parliament