PARLINFO

BOURASSA, Joseph Boutin
Picture of BOURASSA,  Joseph Boutin
© House of Commons 1918
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1854.11.13
Place of Birth: St-Romuald, Canada East
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1943.07.12 (88 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Notary
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 5152 Days (14 years, 1 month, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Lévis, Quebec Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected
Lévis, Quebec Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 Elected
Lévis, Quebec Liberal 1911.09.21 Elected
Lévis, Quebec Liberal 1908.10.26 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1921.12.06 -
Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 - 1921.12.05
Liberal 1908.10.26 - 1917.12.16

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament