PARLINFO

LANCTÔT, Robert, LL.B.
Picture of LANCTÔT,  Robert, LL.B.
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2001

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1963.11.19
Place of Birth: Lachine, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1309 Days (3 years, 6 months, 31 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Châteauguay--Saint-Constant, Quebec Liberal 2004.06.28 Defeated
Châteauguay, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2000.11.27 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 2003.12.11 -
Bloc Québécois 2000.11.27 - 2003.12.10

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Public Works and Government Services 2002.08.19 - 2003.12.01
Scrutiny of Regulations 2001.02.06 - 2002.01.14
Amateur Sport 2000.12.20 - 2002
Children and Youth 2000.12.20 - 2002.01

Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Transport 2003.01.26 - 2003.12.01
Justice 2002.01.15 - 2003.01.25

^ Committees - House of Commons
Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament