PARLINFO

GERVAIS, Joseph-Charles-Théodore, M.D.
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1868.07.25
Place of Birth: Berthier-en-Haut, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1940.02.18 (71 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Physician
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4607 Days (12 years, 7 months, 11 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Berthier--Maskinongé, Quebec Liberal 1930.07.28 Defeated
Berthier--Maskinongé, Quebec Liberal 1926.09.14 Elected
Berthier--Maskinongé, Quebec Liberal 1925.10.29 Elected
Berthier, Quebec Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected
Berthier, Quebec Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1921.12.06 - 1930.07.27
Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 - 1921.12.05

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Berthierville,
Quebec
Municipal Government Mayor During 4 years -

^



© Library of Parliament