PARLINFO

GUILBAULT, Jean-Guy
Picture of GUILBAULT,  Jean-Guy
© House of Commons 1988
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1931.03.14
Place of Birth: Drummondville, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Businessman
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3338 Days (9 years, 1 month, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Drummond, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1993.10.25 Defeated
Drummond, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1988.11.21 Elected
Drummond, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 - 1993.10.24

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Public Works 1993.09.01 - 1993.10.26
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Supply and Services 1993.09.01 - 1993.10.26
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Supply and Services 1992.05.01 - 1993.06.24

^ Committees - House of Commons
Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Drummondville,
Quebec
School Board Member 1980 - 1983
Saint-François,
Quebec
School Board Member 1980 - 1983

^



© Library of Parliament