PARLINFO

HANSELL, Rev. Ernest George, B.D., D.D.
Picture of HANSELL, Rev. Ernest George, B.D., D.D.
© House of Commons 1953
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1895.05.14
Place of Birth: Norwich, England
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1965.12.09 (70 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Clergyperson, minister
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 8204 Days (22 years, 5 months, 16 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Macleod, Alberta Social Credit 1958.03.31 Defeated
Macleod, Alberta Social Credit 1957.06.10 Elected
Macleod, Alberta Social Credit 1953.08.10 Elected
Macleod, Alberta Social Credit 1949.06.27 Elected
Macleod, Alberta Social Credit 1945.06.11 Elected
Macleod, Alberta Social Credit 1940.03.26 Elected
Macleod, Alberta Social Credit 1935.10.14 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1935.10.14 - 1958.03.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament