PARLINFO

DUCLOS, Louis, B.A., B.Sc.Soc., M.A. Sc.Pol., M.B.A.
Picture of DUCLOS,  Louis, B.A., B.Sc.Soc., M.A. Sc.Pol., M.B.A.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1939.08.02
Place of Birth: Québec, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Administrator, consul
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3711 Days (10 years, 1 month, 28 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Montmorency--Orléans, Quebec Liberal 1984.09.04 Defeated
Montmorency, Quebec Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Montmorency, Quebec Liberal 1979.05.22 Elected
Montmorency, Quebec Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1974.07.08 - 1984.09.03

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Secretary of State for External Affairs 1980.03.04 - 1981.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Secretary of State for External Affairs 1978.10.01 - 1979.03.26

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Military Service


Military OrganizationFunctionTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
713rd Communications Regiment, Beauport Quebec Lieutenant-Colonel -

^



© Library of Parliament