PARLINFO

BOULANGER, Samuel, B.S.A.
Picture of BOULANGER,  Samuel, B.S.A.
© House of Commons 1957
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1909.05.08
Place of Birth: Saint-Isidore, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1989.07.13 (80 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Agrologist, manager, manufacturer, teacher
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1835 Days (5 years, 9 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Independent 1965.11.08 Defeated
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Liberal 1962.06.18 Defeated
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Liberal 1958.03.31 Elected
Drummond--Arthabaska, Quebec Independent Liberal 1957.06.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1958.03.31 - 1962.06.17
Independent Liberal 1957.06.10 - 1958.03.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament