PARLINFO

KERPAN, Allan Edward Joseph
Picture of KERPAN,  Allan Edward Joseph
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 1997

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1954.12.09
Place of Birth: Kenaston, Saskatchewan, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Farmer
Notes: Of Croatian origin.
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2590 Days (7 years, 1 month, 3 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Blackstrap, Saskatchewan Reform 1997.06.02 Elected
Moose Jaw--Lake Centre, Saskatchewan Reform 1993.10.25 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Canadian Alliance 2000.03.27 - 2000.11.26
Reform 1993.10.25 - 2000.03.26

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Solicitor General 1998.09.04 - 2000.08
Agriculture and Agri-Food 1995.06 - 1998.06.15

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Provincial / Territorial Political Experience
^ Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political AffiliationProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Saskatchewan Party Saskatchewan 2003.11.05 - 2007.11.06
^ Provincial / Territorial Constituency
ConstituenciesProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Carrot River Valley Saskatchewan 2003.11.05 - 2007.11.06
^ Provincial / Territorial Assembly
AssemblyProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Legislative Assembly Saskatchewan 2003.06.26 - 2007.11.06

^



© Library of Parliament