PARLINFO

WEATHERHEAD, David Bennington, B.A.
Picture of WEATHERHEAD,  David Bennington, B.A.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1928.02.19
Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2012.03.25 (84 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Barrister, lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3248 Days (8 years, 10 months, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Scarborough West, Ontario Liberal 1984.09.04 Defeated
Scarborough West, Ontario Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Scarborough West, Ontario Liberal 1972.10.30 Defeated
Scarborough West, Ontario Liberal 1968.06.25 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1980.02.18 - 1984.09.03
Liberal 1968.06.25 - 1972.10.29

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Health and Welfare 1980.03.04 - 1980.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of State for Urban Affairs 1971.10.01 - 1972.09.01

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament