PARLINFO

GOURDE, Gaston, LL.L.
Picture of GOURDE,  Gaston, LL.L.
© House of Commons 1981
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1950.03.17
Place of Birth: Saint-Isidore, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1219 Days (3 years, 4 months, 2 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2011.05.02 Defeated
Lévis, Quebec Liberal 1984.09.04 Defeated
Lévis, Quebec Liberal 1981.05.04
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1981.05.04 - 1984.09.03

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Solicitor General of Canada 1984.06.30 - 1984.07.09
Parliamentary Secretary to the Solicitor General of Canada 1984.03.01 - 1984.06.29

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament