PARLINFO

DAUDLIN, Robert Mose Patrick, B.A., LL.B.
Picture of DAUDLIN,  Robert Mose Patrick, B.A., LL.B.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1940.03.03
Place of Birth: Port Crew, Ontario, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3711 Days (10 years, 1 month, 28 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Essex--Kent, Ontario Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Essex--Kent, Ontario Liberal 1979.05.22 Elected
Kent--Essex, Ontario Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1974.07.08 - 1984.07.09

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the President of the Treasury Board 1980.03.04 - 1980.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Secretary of State of Canada 1977.10.01 - 1979.03.26

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Tecumseh,
Ontario
School Board Chair 1967 - 1969

^



© Library of Parliament