PARLINFO

DUPONT, Flavien
Picture of DUPONT,  Flavien
Studio:
William James Topley
© Public Domain

Source: Library and Archives Canada, PA 033811
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1847
Place of Birth: St-Simon, Canada East
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1898.03.12 (51 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Notary
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 5671 Days (15 years, 6 months, 10 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Bagot, Quebec Died in office. Conservative (1867-1942) 1896.06.23 Elected
Bagot, Quebec Conservative (1867-1942) 1891.03.05 Elected
Bagot, Quebec Conservative (1867-1942) 1887.02.22 Elected
Bagot, Quebec Conservative (1867-1942) 1882.09.02
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1882.09.02 - 1898.03.12

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Provincial / Territorial Political Experience
^ Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political AffiliationProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative Quebec 1876.06.07 - 1878.04.30
^ Provincial / Territorial Constituency
ConstituenciesProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Bagot Quebec 1876.06.07 - 1878.04.30
^ Provincial / Territorial Assembly
AssemblyProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Legislative Assembly Quebec 1876.06.07 - 1878.04.30
Family Ties in Parliament
RelativeNameDate of BirthDate of Death
Uncle Gendron, Pierre Samuel
(M.P.)
1828.08.31 1889.06.11

^



© Library of Parliament