PARLINFO

BODNAR, Morris P., Q.C., B.A., LL.B.,
Picture of BODNAR,  Morris P., Q.C., B.A., LL.B.,
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 1994

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1948.09.04
Place of Birth: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Barrister and solicitor, lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1316 Days (3 years, 7 months, 7 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Saskatoon--Humboldt, Saskatchewan Liberal 2000.11.27 Defeated
Blackstrap, Saskatchewan Liberal 1997.06.02 Defeated
Saskatoon--Dundurn, Saskatchewan Liberal 1993.10.25 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1993.10.25 -

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency 1996.02.23 - 1997.07.09
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Industry 1996.02.23 - 1997.07.09
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Western Economic Diversification 1996.02.23 - 1997.07.09

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament