PARLINFO

TREMBLAY, Jacques Raymond
Picture of TREMBLAY,  Jacques Raymond
© Jacques Raymond Tremblay
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1923.08.31
Place of Birth: Sorel, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2012.08.02 (88 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Life underwriter
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 393 Days (1 year, 28 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Richelieu--Verchères, Quebec Liberal 1967.05.29
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1967.05.29 - 1968.06.24

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Provincial / Territorial Political Experience
^ Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political AffiliationProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal Party Quebec 1973.10.29 - 1976.11.14
^ Provincial / Territorial Constituency
ConstituenciesProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Iberville Quebec 1973.10.29 - 1976.11.14
^ Provincial / Territorial Assembly
AssemblyProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
National Assembly Quebec 1973.10.29 - 1976.11.14
Military Service


Military OrganizationFunctionTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Canadian Army 1941 - 1943

^



© Library of Parliament