PARLINFO

LANDERS, Mike, B.B.A., L.L.B.
Picture of LANDERS,  Mike, B.B.A., L.L.B.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1943.04.27
Place of Birth: Saint John, New Brunswick, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Chemical dependency counsellor, lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3439 Days (9 years, 4 months, 31 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Saint John, New Brunswick Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Saint John, New Brunswick Liberal 1979.05.22 Defeated
Saint John--Lancaster, New Brunswick Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1980.02.18 - 1984.09.03
Liberal 1974.07.08 - 1979.05.21

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of State (Environment) 1977.10.01 - 1978.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Justice and Attorney General of Canada 1976.10.01 - 1977.09.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament