PARLINFO

VAUTOUR, Angela
Picture of VAUTOUR,  Angela
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 1997

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1960.04.10
Place of Birth: Rexton, New Brunswick, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Public servant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1274 Days (3 years, 5 months, 26 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Beauséjour, New Brunswick Conservative 2004.06.28 Defeated
Beauséjour--Petitcodiac, New Brunswick Progressive Conservative 2000.11.27 Defeated
Beauséjour--Petitcodiac, New Brunswick New Democratic Party 1997.06.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1999.09.27 - 2000.11.26
New Democratic Party 1997.06.02 - 1999.09.26

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Francophonie 1998.11.02 - 1999.09.26
Regional Development 1998.09.21 - 1999.09.26
Rural Development 1998.09.21 - 1999.09.26
Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency 1998.03.27 - 1998.04.21
Public Works and Government Services 1998.03.27 - 2000.01.25

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Selected Publications This bibliography includes books, chapters in books and journal articles written, edited, compiled or translated solely by the parliamentarian or with others.

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the following information. Should you find any errors or omissions, please contact us at the following e-mail address: parlinfo@parl.gc.ca

^ Sole Author Books

  • Community based solutions for employment problems in communities dependent on seasonal industries.
    [Ottawa] : Seasonal Workers Task Force, Progressive Conservative Party of Canada; 2000. 37 leaves.


^



© Library of Parliament