PARLINFO

LEBOE, Bert Raymond
Picture of LEBOE,  Bert Raymond
© House of Commons 1966
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1909.08.13
Place of Birth: Bawlf, Alberta, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1980.12.11 (71 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lumberman
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3893 Days (10 years, 7 months, 27 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Prince George--Peace River, British Columbia Social Credit 1968.06.25 Defeated
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1965.11.08 Elected
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1963.04.08 Elected
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1958.03.31 Defeated
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1957.06.10 Elected
Cariboo, British Columbia Social Credit 1953.08.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1968.06.24
Social Credit 1953.08.10 - 1958.03.30

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament