PARLINFO

LOISELLE, Bernard Pierre, LL.L.
Picture of LOISELLE,  Bernard Pierre, LL.L.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1948.05.02
Place of Birth: St-Marc-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3711 Days (10 years, 1 month, 28 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Chambly, Quebec Liberal 1988.11.21 Defeated
Verchères, Quebec Liberal 1984.09.04 Defeated
Verchères, Quebec Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Verchères, Quebec Liberal 1979.05.22 Elected
Chambly, Quebec Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1974.07.08 - 1984.09.03

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Indian Affairs and Northern Development 1980.03.04 - 1980.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Industry, Trade and Commerce 1977.10.01 - 1979.03.26

^ Committees - House of Commons
Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Selected Publications This bibliography includes books, chapters in books and journal articles written, edited, compiled or translated solely by the parliamentarian or with others.

Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the following information. Should you find any errors or omissions, please contact us at the following e-mail address: parlinfo@parl.gc.ca

^ Sole Author Books

  • 100 questions-réponses sur l'indépendance.
    Montréal : Editions Paul Dottini; 1978. 112 p


^



© Library of Parliament