PARLINFO

MCCREA, Francis N.
Picture of MCCREA,  Francis N.
© House of Commons 1918
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1852.01.14
Place of Birth: South Durham, Canada East
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1926.10.30 (74 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lumber merchant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 5152 Days (14 years, 1 month, 8 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Sherbrooke (Town of), Quebec Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected
Sherbrooke (Town of), Quebec Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 Elected
Sherbrooke (Town of), Quebec Liberal 1911.09.21 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1921.12.06 -
Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 - 1921.12.05
Liberal 1911.09.21 - 1917.12.16

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Municipal Political Experience
MunicipalityLocal GovernmentFunctionMandate
Durham,
Quebec
Municipal Government Mayor During 10 years -

^



© Library of Parliament