PARLINFO

HUDECKI, Stanley, M.D.
Picture of HUDECKI,  Stanley, M.D.
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1916.04.22
Place of Birth: Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1988.06.26 (72 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Orthopedic surgeon
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1457 Days (3 years, 11 months, 27 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Hamilton West, Ontario Liberal 1984.09.04 Defeated
Hamilton West, Ontario Liberal 1980.09.08
(By-Election)
Elected
Hamilton West, Ontario Liberal 1980.02.18 Defeated
Hamilton West, Ontario Liberal 1979.05.22 Defeated

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1980.09.08 - 1984.09.03

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Defence 1984.06.30 - 1984.07.09
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Defence 1982.10.01 - 1984.06.29

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Military Service


Military OrganizationFunctionTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Royal Canadian Army Medical Corps 1942.01.01 - 1946.01.01

^



© Library of Parliament