PARLINFO

GOURDE, Jacques
Picture of GOURDE,  Jacques
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2011

Current Member of The House of Commons - Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Quebec
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1964.01.13
Place of Birth: Saint-Narcisse-de-Beaurivage, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Farmer
Contact Information
Language Preference: French
^ Parliamentary Address
Telephone: 613-992-2639
Fax: 613-992-1018
E-Mail: jacques.gourde@parl.gc.ca
House of Commons
Ottawa, Ontario
K1A 0A6
^ Constituency Address
Telephone: 418-836-0970 Fax: 418-836-6177 E-Mail: gourdj0@parl.gc.ca
910 Route Lagueux
Saint-Étienne-de-Lauzon, Quebec
G6J 1B7
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3014 Days (8 years, 3 months, 1 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Quebec Conservative 2011.05.02 Elected
Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Quebec Maiden speech. Conservative 2008.10.14 Elected
Lotbinière--Chutes-de-la-Chaudière, Quebec Maiden speech. Conservative 2006.01.23 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative 2006.01.23 -

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Prime Minister, for Official Languages and for the Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec 2013.09.19 -
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Public Works and Government Services, for Official Languages and for the Economic Development Agency for the Regions of Quebec 2011.05.25 - 2013.09.18
Parliamentary Secretary for Official Languages 2011.01.30 - 2011.05.24
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Revenue 2008.11.07 - 2011.01.29
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Public Works and Government Services 2008.11.07 - 2011.05.24
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Labour and Minister of the Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec 2007.10.10 - 2008.11.06
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Natural Resources 2007.01.24 - 2007.10.09
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food and Minister for the Canadian Wheat Board 2006.02.07 - 2007.01.23

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Board of Internal Economy
RoleTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Member 2008.11.19 - 2011.06.06


^



© Library of Parliament