PARLINFO

GOURD, Robert
Picture of GOURD,  Robert
© House of Commons 1980
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1933
Place of Birth: Amos, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Administrator, manufacturer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1932 Days (5 years, 3 months, 15 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Argenteuil--Papineau, Quebec Liberal 1984.09.04 Defeated
Argenteuil, Quebec Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Argenteuil, Quebec Liberal 1979.05.22 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1979.05.22 - 1984.09.04

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of State (Multiculturalism) 1984.06.30 - 1984.07.09
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of State (Multiculturalism) 1984.03.01 - 1984.06.29

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament