PARLINFO

TARDIF, Alain, B.A., LL.L.
Picture of TARDIF,  Alain, B.A., LL.L.
© House of Commons 1984
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1946.08.23
Place of Birth: Asbestos, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3471 Days (9 years, 6 months, 2 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Richmond--Wolfe, Quebec Liberal 1988.11.21 Defeated
Richmond--Wolfe, Quebec Liberal 1984.09.04 Elected
Richmond, Quebec Liberal 1980.02.18 Elected
Richmond, Quebec Liberal 1979.05.22 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1979.05.22 -

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Solicitor General of Canada 1982.03.01 - 1984.02.29

Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Rural Development 1988.01.22 - 1989.02
Mines 1984.10 - 1987.01.15

Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Agriculture 1987.01.16 - 1988.01.21

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament