PARLINFO

PACAUD, Lucien Turcotte
Picture of PACAUD,  Lucien Turcotte
© House of Commons 1918
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1879.09.21
Place of Birth: Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1960.03.05 (80 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4053 Days (11 years, 1 month, 5 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Mégantic, Quebec Resignation. Becomes Secretary to the Canadian High Commissioner to London. Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected
Mégantic, Quebec Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 Elected
Mégantic, Quebec Liberal 1911.09.21 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1921.12.06 -
Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 - 1921.12.05
Liberal 1911.09.21 - 1917.12.16

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for External Affairs 1921.12.29 - 1922.10.26

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament