PARLINFO

MICHAUD, Pius, Q.C.
Picture of MICHAUD,  Pius, Q.C.
© House of Commons 1918
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1870.08.28
Place of Birth: Saint-Léonard, New Brunswick, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1956.07.05 (85 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Barrister, lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 6813 Days (18 years, 7 months, 25 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Restigouche--Madawaska, New Brunswick Liberal 1925.10.29 Defeated
Restigouche--Madawaska, New Brunswick Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected
Restigouche--Madawaska, New Brunswick Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 Elected
Victoria, New Brunswick Liberal 1911.09.21 Elected
Victoria, New Brunswick Liberal 1908.10.26 Elected
Victoria, New Brunswick Liberal 1907.03.05
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1921.12.06 - 1925.10.28
Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 - 1921.12.05
Liberal 1907.03.05 - 1917.12.16

^ Committees - Senate
Member Show Details

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament