PARLINFO

LEDUC, Rodolphe, D.D.S.
Picture of LEDUC,  Rodolphe, D.D.S.
© House of Commons 1954
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1902.04.11
Place of Birth: Sarsfield, Ontario, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1993.12.02 (91 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Dentist
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 7483 Days (20 years, 5 months, 26 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1963.04.08 Elected
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1962.06.18 Elected
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1958.03.31 Elected
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1957.06.10 Elected
Gatineau, Quebec Liberal 1954.03.22
(By-Election)
Elected
Wright, Quebec Liberal 1940.03.26 Elected
Wright, Quebec Liberal 1936.08.03
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1936.08.03 -

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament