PARLINFO

BOIVIN, Marcel
Picture of BOIVIN,  Marcel
© House of Commons 1953
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1912.11.02
Place of Birth: Granby, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1974.04.30 (61 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Agent, businessman, manager
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 6216 Days (17 years, 7 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Shefford, Quebec Liberal 1962.06.18 Defeated
Shefford, Quebec Liberal 1958.03.31 Elected
Shefford, Quebec Liberal 1957.06.10 Elected
Shefford, Quebec Liberal 1953.08.10 Elected
Shefford, Quebec Liberal 1949.06.27 Elected
Shefford, Quebec Liberal 1945.06.11 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1945.06.11 -

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Family Ties in Parliament
RelativeNameDate of BirthDate of Death
Father Boivin, Georges Henri
(M.P.)
1882.12.26 1926.08.07

^



© Library of Parliament