PARLINFO

CAOUETTE, Armand
Picture of CAOUETTE,  Armand
© House of Commons 1974
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1945.07.20
Place of Birth: Rouyn, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2010.05.15 (64 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Air-conditioning operator-mechanic, sales representative, salesman
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2051 Days (5 years, 7 months, 12 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Abitibi--Baie-James--Nunavik--Eeyou, Quebec Liberal 2006.01.23 Defeated
Abitibi, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1997.06.02 Defeated
Abitibi, Quebec Social Credit 1980.02.18 Defeated
Abitibi, Quebec Social Credit 1979.05.22 Elected
Villeneuve, Quebec Social Credit 1974.07.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 2004.06.28 -
Progressive Conservative 1997.06.02 - 2006.01.24
Social Credit 1974.07.08 - 1997.06.01

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Family Ties in Parliament
RelativeNameDate of BirthDate of Death
Uncle Caouette, David Réal
(M.P.)
1917.09.26 1976.12.16

^



© Library of Parliament