PARLINFO

LILL, Wendy, B.A.
Picture of LILL,  Wendy, B.A.
Photographer:
Andy Shott, House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2001

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1950.11.02
Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Community-development worker, historian, journalist, playwright, writer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2583 Days (7 years, 26 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia New Democratic Party 2000.11.27 Elected
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia New Democratic Party 1997.06.02 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
New Democratic Party 1997.06.02 - 2004.06.27

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Children and Youth 2003.02.04 - 2004.07.21
Media 2003.02.04 - 2004.07.21
Human Rights 2001.01.23 - 2003.02.03
Canadian Heritage 2001.01.23 - 2004.07.21
Communications 1998.03.27 - 2004.07.21
Cultural Industries 1998.03.27 - 2004.07.21
Persons with Disabilities 1998.03.27 - 2004.07.21

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament