PARLINFO

LOISELLE, Gérard
Picture of LOISELLE,  Gérard
© House of Commons 1974
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1921.04.15
Place of Birth: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1994.12.22 (73 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Insurance broker, merchant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 8016 Days (21 years, 11 months, 12 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Saint-Henri, Quebec Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected
Saint-Henri, Quebec Liberal 1972.10.30 Elected
Saint-Henri, Quebec Liberal 1968.06.25 Elected
St. Ann, Quebec Liberal 1965.11.08 Elected
St. Ann, Quebec Liberal 1963.04.08 Elected
St. Ann, Quebec Liberal 1962.06.18 Elected
St. Ann, Quebec Liberal 1958.03.31 Elected
St. Ann, Quebec Independent Liberal 1957.06.10 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1958.03.31 -
Independent Liberal 1957.06.10 - 1958.03.30

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Transport 1969.10.20 - 1970.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Manpower and Immigration 1968.08.30 - 1969.10.19

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament