PARLINFO

D'ANJOU, Joseph-Émile-Stanislas-Émmanuel
Picture of D'ANJOU,  Joseph-Émile-Stanislas-Émmanuel
© House of Commons 1940
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1884.03.31
Place of Birth: Saint-Fabien de Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1966.11.19 (82 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Insurance broker
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4310 Days (11 years, 9 months, 19 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Rimouski, Quebec Independent Liberal 1949.06.27 Defeated
Rimouski, Quebec Independent 1945.06.11 Defeated
Rimouski, Quebec Liberal 1940.03.26 Elected
Rimouski, Quebec Resignation. To allow Eugène Fiset to run for office. Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected
Rimouski, Quebec Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1940.03.26 - 1945.06.10
Liberal 1921.12.06 - 1924.07.19
Laurier Liberal 1917.12.17 - 1921.12.05

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament