PARLINFO

PERRON, Gérard
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1920.11.14
Place of Birth: Ste-Thècle, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1981.04.02 (60 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Hotelier
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 1239 Days (3 years, 4 months, 22 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Labelle, Quebec Social Credit 1972.10.30 Defeated
Beauce, Quebec Ralliement Créditiste 1965.11.08 Defeated
Beauce, Quebec Social Credit 1963.04.08 Elected
Beauce, Quebec Social Credit 1962.06.18 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Ralliement Créditiste 1963.09.01 - 1965.11.07
Social Credit 1962.06.18 - 1963.08.31

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament