PARLINFO

HÉON, Georges-Henri
Picture of HÉON,  Georges-Henri
© House of Commons 1945
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1902.09.06
Place of Birth: St-Wenceslas, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1965.01.08 (62 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Crown Attorney, lawyer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2234 Days (6 years, 1 month, 12 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Argenteuil--Deux-Montagnes, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1949.06.27 Defeated
Argenteuil, Quebec Independent Progressive Conservative 1945.06.11 Elected
Argenteuil, Quebec National Government 1940.03.26 Defeated
Argenteuil, Quebec Independent Conservative 1938.02.28
(By-Election)
Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1949.06.27 -
Independent Progressive Conservative 1945.06.11 - 1949.06.26
National Government 1940.03.26 - 1945.06.10
Independent Conservative 1938.02.28 - 1940.03.25

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament