PARLINFO

LANGLOIS, Paul
Picture of LANGLOIS,  Paul
© House of Commons 1974
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1926.12.04
Place of Birth: Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 2012.07.17 (85 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Businessman, industrialist
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4943 Days (13 years, 6 months, 13 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1974.07.08 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1972.10.30 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1968.06.25 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1965.11.08 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1965.11.08 - 1979.05.21

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Consumer and Corporate Affairs 1969.10.20 - 1970.09.30
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Public Works 1968.08.30 - 1969.10.19

^ Committees - House of Commons
Chair Show Details

Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament