PARLINFO

DUBUC, Julien-Édouard-Alfred
Picture of DUBUC,  Julien-Édouard-Alfred
© House of Commons 1940
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1871.01.21
Place of Birth: St-Hugues, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1947.10.27 (76 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Bank manager, director, manufacturer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 7165 Days (19 years, 7 months, 12 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1940.03.26 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1935.10.14 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Liberal 1930.07.28 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Independent Liberal 1926.09.14 Elected
Chicoutimi, Quebec Independent Liberal 1925.10.29 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1930.07.28 - 1945.06.10
Independent Liberal 1925.10.29 - 1930.07.27

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details



^



© Library of Parliament