PARLINFO

MOORE, Barry D.
Picture of MOORE,  Barry D.
© House of Commons 1988
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1944.08.21
Place of Birth: Maniwaki, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Accountant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 3338 Days (9 years, 1 month, 21 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Pontiac--Gatineau--Labelle, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1993.10.25 Defeated
Pontiac--Gatineau--Labelle, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1988.11.21 Elected
Pontiac--Gatineau--Labelle, Quebec Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Progressive Conservative 1984.09.04 -

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Parliamentary Secretary

PortfolioTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Revenue 1993.09.01 - 1993.10.26
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of National Revenue 1991.05.08 - 1993.06.24
Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of State (Small Businesses and Tourism) 1989.04.05 - 1991.05.07

^ Committees - House of Commons
Vice-Chair Show Details

Member Show Details


^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details


^



© Library of Parliament