PARLINFO

ROBICHEAU, The Hon. Jean-Louis Philippe
Picture of ROBICHEAU, The Hon. Jean-Louis Philippe
Photographer:
Arthur Roy
© Public Domain

Source: Library and Archives Canada, PA 047677
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1874.06.30
Place of Birth: Meteghan, Nova Scotia, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1948.03.01 (73 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Farmer, lumber merchant
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4609 Days (12 years, 7 months, 13 days)
^ Senate
Senatorial DivisionPolitical Affiliation at NominationTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)Appointed on the advice of
Digby-Clare, Nova Scotia Conservative (1867-1942) 1935.07.20 - 1948.03.01 Bennett, Richard Bedford
^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1935.07.20 -

^ Committees - Senate
Member Show Details

^ Committees - Joint
Member Show Details

Provincial / Territorial Political Experience
^ Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political AffiliationProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal-Conservative Nova Scotia 1925.08.10 -
^ Provincial / Territorial Constituency
ConstituenciesProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Digby County Nova Scotia 1925.08.10 - 1925.06.24
^ Provincial / Territorial Assembly
AssemblyProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
House of Assembly Nova Scotia 1925.08.10 - 1925.06.24

^



© Library of Parliament