PARLINFO

GUIMOND, Claude
Picture of GUIMOND,  Claude
Photographer:
House of Commons photographer
© House of Commons 2008

Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1963.08.04
Place of Birth: Rimouski, Quebec, Canada
Profession | Occupation: Administrator, farmer
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 930 Days (2 years, 6 months, 18 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Rimouski-Neigette--Témiscouata--Les Basques, Quebec Bloc Québécois 2011.05.02 Defeated
Rimouski-Neigette--Témiscouata--Les Basques, Quebec Maiden speech. Bloc Québécois 2008.10.14 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Bloc Québécois 2008.10.14 - 2011.05.01

^ Offices and Roles as a Parliamentarian
Assistant / Associate Critic

Area of ResponsibilityTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Agriculture and Agri-Food Area of responsibility: Private woodlots 2009.09.01 - 2011.05.02
International Trade 2008.10.31 - 2011.05.02

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Family Ties in Parliament
RelativeNameDate of BirthDate of Death
Spouse Thi Lac, Ève-Mary Thaï
(M.P.)
1972.02.06

^



© Library of Parliament