PARLINFO

DENIS, Joseph-Arthur, M.D.
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1881.04.26
Place of Birth: St-Norbert, Quebec, Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1934.10.01 (53 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Physician
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 4683 Days (12 years, 9 months, 27 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
St. Denis, Quebec Died in office. Liberal 1930.07.28 Elected
St. Denis, Quebec Liberal 1926.09.14 Elected
St. Denis, Quebec Liberal 1925.10.29 Elected
St. Denis, Quebec Liberal 1921.12.06 Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Liberal 1922.03.08 - 1934.10.01

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Family Ties in Parliament
RelativeNameDate of BirthDate of Death
Brother Denis, Azellus
(Senator and M.P.)
1907.03.26 1991.09.04

^



© Library of Parliament