PARLINFO

GENDRON, Pierre Samuel
Picture not available
Picture not available
Date of Birth (yyyy.mm.dd): 1828.08.31
Place of Birth: Sainte-Rosalie, Lower Canada
Deceased Date (yyyy.mm.dd): 1889.06.11 (60 years old)
Profession | Occupation: Notary
Federal Political Experience
Years of Service: 2316 Days (6 years, 4 months, 3 days)
^ House of Commons
ConstituencyPolitical Affiliation at ElectionDate of Election (yyyy.mm.dd)Result
Bagot, Quebec Conservative (1867-1942) 1872.10.12 During the general election of 1872, elections in the constituencies were held at various times between 1872-07-20 and 1872-10-12. Elected
Bagot, Quebec Conservative (1867-1942) 1867.09.20 During the general election of 1867, elections in the constituencies were held at various times between 1867-08-07 and 1867-09-20. Elected

^ Parliamentary Group
PartyTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative (1867-1942) 1867.09.20 - 1874.01.21

^ Committees - House of Commons
Member Show Details


Provincial / Territorial Political Experience
^ Provincial / Territorial Political Affiliation
Political AffiliationProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Conservative Quebec 1867.07.01 - 1876.06.12
^ Provincial / Territorial Constituency
ConstituenciesProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
Bagot Quebec 1867.07.01 - 1876.06.12
^ Provincial / Territorial Assembly
AssemblyProvince / TerritoryTerm (yyyy.mm.dd)
National Assembly Quebec 1867.07 - 1876.06.12
Family Ties in Parliament
RelativeNameDate of BirthDate of Death
Nephew Dupont, Flavien
(M.P.)
1847 1898.03.12

^



© Library of Parliament